Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Bedford – Head of School and Teacher of Science

Mr D Bird – Executive Headteacher and Teacher of Science

Dr J Daulby – Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of Science

Mr B Hendren – Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of Science

Mr C Kearton – Assistant Headteacher and Director of Maths

Mrs K Kinrade – Assistant Headteacher, Acting DSL and Teacher of Humanities

Mrs A McAllister – Head of Sixth Form, Careers Leader and Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs R O’Hagan – Deputy Headteacher and Teacher of English

Miss N Tweddle – Assistant Headteacher, Director of learning and Teacher of PE

 

Design and Technology

Mrs C Carrick – Teacher of Design and Technology

Mr P Carrick – Design and Technology Technician

Mrs T Clarke – Teacher of Design and Technology

Mr G Jackson – Acting D&T Curriculum Team Leader

Miss J Kirkwood – Teacher of Design and Technology

Mr R Murray – Teacher of Design and Technology

Mrs L Philipson – Design and Technology Technician

Miss H Smith – DSL and Teacher of Design and Technology

 

English

Mrs H Calvert – Teacher of English

Mr J Clarke – English Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Flanagan – Teacher of English

Mr D Foley – Teacher of English

Mrs E Headley – Director of Literacy and Teacher of English

Mrs E Jary – Teacher of English

Mrs J Kearton – Teacher of English

Miss J McTaggart – Deputy Director of Learning and Teacher of English

Miss A Savage – Teacher of English

Mrs K Sheckley – English Curriculum Team Leader

Mrs C Thompson – Director of Learning and Teacher of English

Mrs A Williamson – Deputy Director of Learning and Teacher of English

 

Expressive Arts

Mr I Marshallsay – Teacher of Music

Miss E Martin – Teacher of Drama

Miss C Milligan – Teacher of Art

Mr P Murphy – Art Technician

Mrs A Murphy – Expressive Arts Curriculum Leader

 

Facilities

Mrs J Bragg – Cleaner in Charge

Mr S Bragg – Site Assistant

Mrs P Crossley – Cleaner

Mrs N Davidson – Cleaner

Mrs P Dmytrowski – Cleaner

Mrs L Flynn – Cleaner

Mrs B Garroway – Cleaner

Mrs J Hanrahan – Cleaner

Mr M Holden – Site Assistant

Mrs S McAllister – Cleaner

Miss J McKenzie – Cleaner

Mrs S Mullins –  Cleaner

Mrs J Talbot – Cleaner

Mr L Townsley – Site Operations Manager

Mrs S Walker – Cleaner

Miss H Westgarth – Cleaner

Mrs P White – Cleaner

 

Health and Social Care

Ms K Fletcher-Tingley – Teacher of Health and Social Care

Mrs J Murphy – Health and Social Care Curriculum Leader

Mrs L Walker-Taylor – Teacher of Health and Social Care and PE

 

Humanities

Mr P Batchelor – History Curriculum Leader

Mrs L Campbell – Teacher of Humanities

Dr G Dooling – Teacher of Geography

Miss C Fisher – Geography Curriculum Leader

Mr R Foster – Teacher of Humanities

Mr D Sewell – Director of Learning and Teacher of Humanities

Mr N WIlson – Teacher of Humanities

 

Computing and Media

Mr D Allgood – Computing and Media Curriculum Leader

Miss L Dandy – Teacher of Computing and Media

Mr A Williamson – Teacher of Computing and Media with responsibility for Website and Social Media

 

Learning Support

Mrs J Adams -Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Ms E Barwick – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mr A Beaty – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Ms B Bellerby – Apprentice Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Cannan – Senior Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Copeland – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Miss L Corkhill – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mr L Donnan – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Miss C Elliott – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs C French – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Fulton – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Glen – Senior Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Miss C Harrison – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Harrison – Senior Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mr J Hawkins – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hunter – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Jenkinson – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Ms J Kelly – Senior Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Kelly – Senior Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Little – Senior Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Miss A Matthews – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs J McLuckie – Student Engagement Officer

Miss L McCollough – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Miss A McTear –  Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Miss D Nicholson – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Miss S Pattinson – Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Potter – Learning Support Team Leader

 

Mathematics

Mr A Branthwaite – Teacher of Mathematics

Mr A Carter – Mathematics Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr E Cross – Teacher of Mathematics

Miss A Denham – Teacher of Mathematics

Mx A Finn – Teacher of Mathematics

Mr A Freeland – Mathematics Deputy Curriculum Leader

Mr S Hartley – Teacher of Mathematics

Mr L Maxwell – Teacher of Mathematics

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs J Bryden – Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr W Davidson – Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss H McCrory  – Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs B Perkins – Modern Foreign Languages Curriculum Leader

Mr D Thomas – Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

 

Pastoral Support Staff

Miss V Agnew – Student Provision Assistant

Mrs E Bromley – Inclusion Manager

Miss R Carter – Year Group Manager and Deputy DSL

Mr C Charters – Assistant Year Group Manager

Ms L Clarke – Year Group Manager and Deputy DSL

Mrs J Mcluckie – Student Engagement Officer

Mrs J Newman – Year Group Manager and Deputy DSL

Miss V Preston – Year Group Manager and Deputy DSL

Mrs L Robertson – Year Group Manager and Deputy DSL

Mrs J Wilson – Student Provision Assistant

Mrs M Wilson – Year Group Manager and Deputy DSL

 

PE

Mr M Holliday – PE Curriculum Leader

Mrs E Marshall – Teacher of PE

Mr B Wilkinson – Teacher of PE

 

Personal Development and Religious Education

Miss J Alston – PD and RE Curriculum Leader

Miss R Ivison – Teacher of RE

 

Science

Mr J Burns – Teacher of Science

Mr D Crosdale – Teacher of Science

Ms S Foster – Teacher of Science

Mrs J Goddard – Teacher of Science

Mrs R Heagarty – Teacher of Science

Mrs A Homer – Teacher of Science

Mrs J Phillips – Science Technician

Mr J Savage – Science Curriculum Leader

Mrs H Ward – Teacher of Science

Miss C Watson – Science Technician

 

Support staff

Mr J Barber –  Cover Supervisor

Mr D Crabb – Network Technician

Miss T Dawson – Administrator

Mrs N Davidson – Midday Supervisor

Mrs R Denwood – Office Manager

Miss M Dixon – Administrator

Mrs A Gibbon – Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Grieveson – SIMS Reporting and Exams Manager

Mrs J Hargrave – Midday Supervisor

Miss G Hilton – Administrator

Mrs G Hoban – Data and Exams Support Officer

Miss M Jackson – Cover Supervisor and Teacher

Miss N McGregor – Specialist Teacher of Reading and Learning Resource Coordinator

Mrs S McVeigh – Personal Assistant to the Headteacher

Mrs L Moore – Administrator

Miss M Parker – Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Wilkinson – Cover Supervisor

 

Transition

Miss S Dandy – Transition Teacher

Miss S Lee – Deputy Director of Learning and Transition Teacher